2013年12月4日星期三

Latest Avaya 133-S-713.4 of exam practice questions and answers free download

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam.

You can now get Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Avaya 133-S-713.4 training materials, because you have to find the best Avaya 133-S-713.4 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Avaya 133-S-713.4 certification exam.

ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Avaya 133-S-713.4 for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 133-S-713.4 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

About the 133-S-713.4 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 133-S-713.4 exam training materials of ITCertKing are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Avaya 133-S-713.4 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Exam Code: 133-S-713.4
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Implementation Exam (beta))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

133-S-713.4 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration file on the CPU contains digital switch port addressing information?
A.locale.cfg
B.opmon.cfg
C.dgswitch.cfg
D.phonefmt.cfg
Answer:C

Avaya practice test   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4

NO.2 Which parameter heading is correct to use in the opmon.cfg file for Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.DIALBACK
B.DIALIN
C.SOFTDIAL
D.DEDHEAD
Answer:C

Avaya exam simulations   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4

NO.3 Which Proactive Contact 4.X hardware component in a hard dialer setup performs dialing functions
and call progress analysis, plays messages, and bridges agents to called parties?
A.UPS
B.CPU
C.digital switch
D.access server
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4 exam   133-S-713.4

NO.4 Where is the location of the local policy files on the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X server?
A./opt/avaya/pds/config
B./opt/avaya/pds/openssl
C./opt/avaya/pds/etc
D./etc
Answer:B

Avaya certification   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.5 Which Avaya software is used to communicate between Communication Manager and Avaya
Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.Avaya CT
B.AES
C.CMS
D.MAPD
Answer:B

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4 exam dumps   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4

NO.6 Under which two sections in Editor do you set up Record Specific Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.Contact Management
B.Messages and Scripts
C.Jobs
D.Calling Lists
Answer:B D

Avaya demo   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 dumps

NO.7 Given the following command: icall %12 %13 1 16144691010 Which function in swit is performed by
this command?
A.It tests incoming channel 12 by placing a call to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
B.It provides a monitoring channel 12 to listen to channel 13 for a call placed to 16144691010.
C.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 13 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 12.
D.It places an outbound ISDN call through channel 12 to 16144691010 using outpulse rule 13.
Answer:D

Avaya certification training   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 answers real questions

NO.8 You are working with a third-party to integrate a call recording utility with Proactive Contact. The
technician for the third-party is not able to see events from Proactive Contact. Which command would you
type on the Proactive Contact command line to see all statistics from Event Services?
A.enclient -S $NS
B.enclient -A
C.enserver -a
D.enserver -S $NS
Answer:A

Avaya test answers   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4 study guide

NO.9 Which Avaya CM circuit pack is necessary if the customer expects to do predictive dialing on Proactive
Contact with CTI?
A.TN744 Call classifier
B.TN2602 Media interface
C.TN799 C-LAN
D.TN464 DS1 Interface
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.10 The local CA certificate for Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X agent is stored in which location?
A.password file
B.Microsoft Certificate Store
C.registry
D.My Documents
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 certification   133-S-713.4 demo

NO.11 How does Proactive Contact move digitized messages from the CPU to the Large Port Voice Card
(LPVC)?
A.Remote Copy (RCP)
B.Network File System (NFS)
C.File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
D.Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Answer:B

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4

NO.12 Which Proactive Contact component allows clients residing off the dialer to obtain events and real-time
data from the dialer?
A.Event Service
B.STATSPUMP
C.Historical Data Service Component (HDSC)
D.Dialer Command and Control Service (DCCS)
Answer:A

Avaya answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 study guide   133-S-713.4 questions

NO.13 Which voicemsg.cfg setup is correct to use on an Avaya Proactive Contact with CTI?
A.23:pf_msg1:41031:Female:Outbound:Voice:pf_msg1
B.14:41039:mwait1:Male:Outbound:Voice:mwait1
C.41017:19:infwait3:Female:Inbound:Voice:41017
D.189:virt1m:Male:Virtual:Voice:41026
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test answers   133-S-713.4 answers real questions   133-S-713.4

NO.14 Which two commands are used to configure the cti_passwd.cfg file for an Avaya Proactive Contact with
CTI with Agent Blending? (Choose two.)
A.cti_passwd
B.cti_passwd
C.cti_passwd -b
D.cti_passwd
Answer:C D

Avaya braindump   133-S-713.4 braindump   133-S-713.4 certification training   133-S-713.4 exam simulations

NO.15 Which Avaya software is used to provide consolidated reporting with Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X and
other Avaya communication solutions?
A.CMS
B.WebLM
C.Avaya IQ
D.Analyst
Answer:C

Avaya answers real questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 braindump

NO.16 Where are greetings, such as the pre-recorded messages an agent hears when they log in or the
messages played to a customer during a virtual job, stored in a Proactive Contact with CTI solution?
A.Avaya CM
B.AES Server
C.Proactive Contact CPU
D.Proactive Contact Digital Switch
Answer:A

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 pdf   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4

NO.17 Which parameter in master.cfg is required to ensure correct agent capacity on a Proactive Contact
system?
A.PORTS
B.LINEASSIGN
C.QUOTA
D.MAXHIDSLOTS
Answer:D

Avaya   133-S-713.4 demo   133-S-713.4 test questions   133-S-713.4 study guide

NO.18 You are configuring a Proactive Contact 4.X solution for your customer. They do not use the same result
codes that the dialer uses. They use a short four-character description. Which Supervisor function should
you use to ensure that your customer's host will understand the Avaya completion codes?
A.translate
B.merge
C.fill
D.format
Answer:A

Avaya questions   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 test   133-S-713.4 dumps   133-S-713.4 questions

NO.19 To track information being sent between the agent interface and the Avaya Proactive Contact 4.X
server, which file should be accessed on the client side to verify what is happening?
A.Moagent32.log
B.Moagent32.dll
C.PCagent32.log
D..log
Answer:A

Avaya dumps   133-S-713.4 exam prep   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 exam prep

NO.20 A supervisor reports that the data in Internet Monitor is only updating every two minutes. The
supervisor requests the update time be changed to every 30 seconds. Which configuration field in
master.cfg must be changed?
A.IMONDISPLAY
B.SURFREFRESH
C.IMONREFRESH
D.AUTORELPOLLTIME
Answer:C

Avaya   133-S-713.4   133-S-713.4 original questions   133-S-713.4

ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-694 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-027 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-656 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/133-s-713.4_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论