2013年12月4日星期三

Isilon 200-047 exam practice questions and answers

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

If you want to choose passing Isilon certification 200-047 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Isilon certification 200-047 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Isilon certification 200-047 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Take advantage of the ITCertKing's Isilon training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With ITCertKing Isilon 200-047 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. ITCertKing have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

Exam Code: 200-047
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Certified Integration Engineer Exam for OneFS 6.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Isilon 200-047 exam candidates. We provide you with the Isilon 200-047 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest Isilon certification 200-047 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest Isilon certification 200-047 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against Isilon certification 200-047 exam.

200-047 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following is supported by NFSv4 on an Isilon cluster? (Choose 3)
A. Oplocks
B. State
C. Windows ACLs
D. TCP
E. UDP
F. NLM
G. Byte range locks
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon test answers   200-047   200-047   200-047 exam simulations

NO.2 In what directory are cluster logs stored?
A. /var/log
B. /ifs
C. /ifs/log$
D. /var/.ifsvar
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   200-047 study guide   200-047 certification   200-047   200-047

NO.3 A customer would like a new Isilon cluster. There are two requirements, which are long term storage for
data files and video files that need to be edited. What two node types best serve these needs? (Choose 2)
A. S200
B. S400
C. X400
D. NL400
Answer: A,D

Isilon study guide   200-047   200-047 pdf   200-047   200-047

NO.4 When a file is saved to an Isilon cluster, which node creates the data and parity stripes?
A. The stripes are assigned to two separate nodes for calculation.
B. The node connected to the client.
C. The node with the least amount of read / write activity.
D. All nodes use Round Robin to take turns calculating the stripes.
Answer: B

Isilon   200-047 test   200-047

NO.5 What does the on-disk identity type supports both UNIX and Windows clients?
A. CIFS
B. Native
C. Compatible
D. Each on-disk identity supports only one type of client
Answer: B

Isilon certification   200-047   200-047 study guide   200-047   200-047

NO.6 A customer needs to prevent accidental deletion or alteration of critical or archived data. They have
used a WORM storage setup in the past, but are not required to be WORM compliant. What Isilon license
would enable them to have this type of feature?
A. SmartConnect
B. SmartLock
C. SmartSecure
D. SmartCache
Answer: B

Isilon exam simulations   200-047   200-047   200-047 original questions

NO.7 How many NAS heads can an Isilon cluster support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. None. Isilon cluster do not use NAS heads.
Answer: D

Isilon   200-047   200-047 exam dumps   200-047 test answers

NO.8 Which of the following are required to support InsightIQ 2.0? (Choose 2)
A. Product license
B. SMB connectivity
C. File System Analytics
D. Virtualized environment
E. NFS connectivity
Answer: A,D

Isilon exam prep   200-047   200-047 study guide   200-047 braindump   200-047

NO.9 Select the standard ACL policies options? (Choose 4)
A. SMB only
B. UNIX only
C. Balanced
D. NFS only
E. Windows Only
F. Manual Configuration
Answer: B,C,E,F

Isilon   200-047 exam dumps   200-047 test questions   200-047 questions

NO.10 Which node should be assigned the SmartConnect Service IP address?
A. The node with the lowest LNN
B. Only nodes servicing SMB clients
C. All nodes can use the SmartConnect Service IP
D. Only nodes servicing NFS clients
E. None
Answer: E

Isilon demo   200-047   200-047

NO.11 Which of the following client access protocols are enabled by default on OneFS 6.0 and 6.5?
A. NFS, CIFS & FTP
B. CIFS, FTP & HTTP
C. SMB & NFS
D. NFS, SMB, FTP & HTTP
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047 practice test   200-047 test questions   200-047   200-047

NO.12 What does Isilon s single file system in an Isilon cluster eliminate? (Choose 3)
A. A unified namespace
B. RAID
C. Volumes
D. Multiple local file systems
E. Ease of management
Answer: B,C,D

Isilon demo   200-047   200-047 pdf   200-047 braindump   200-047   200-047 certification training

NO.13 How many Accelerator nodes are recommended per NL node in a cluster?
A. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
B. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
C. 5 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 3 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
D. 4 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
E. 3 NL nodes for the first Accelerator and 4 NL nodes for each additional accelerator
Answer: A

Isilon test   200-047   200-047 test answers   200-047

NO.14 Legacy LDAP does not allow what action on passwords.?
A. Encryption of passwords
B. Unencrypted passwords
C. Transfer of passwords to windows clients
D. Reading of passwords by windows clients
Answer: A

Isilon demo   200-047 practice test   200-047   200-047 pdf   200-047 dumps   200-047 study guide

NO.15 Which of the following is the Active Directory domain identifier used by an Isilon cluster when allocating
SIDs?
A. I-1-144-1
B. I-1-20-2
C. S-1-22-1
D. S-1-20-2
Answer: C

Isilon   200-047 exam   200-047 test answers   200-047   200-047 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC_1 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-690 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/200-047_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论