2013年12月4日星期三

SAP C-HANASUP-1 questions and answers

In today's competitive IT industry, passing SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification can increase your salary. People who have got SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam is not very easy, so ITCertKing is a website that can help you grow your salary.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

Exam Code: C-HANASUP-1
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Support Associate - SAP HANA 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 89 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All SAP exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing SAP C-HANASUP-1 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes SAP C-HANASUP-1 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your SAP certification C-HANASUP-1 exams can be easy passed.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

C-HANASUP-1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are held in SAP HANA used memory? (Choose two)
A. Free memory pool
B. Temporary computations
C. Heap memory
D. Column and row tables
Answer: B,D

SAP certification training   C-HANASUP-1 questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test answers

NO.2 In the SAP HANA studio, which of the following SQL thread details can you monitor by using
the Threads subtab of the Performance tab of the Administration editor? (Choose three)
A. The SQL statement
B. The generated data
C. The service name
D. The blocking status
E. The visual execution plan
Answer: B,C,D

SAP test   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 original questions   C-HANASUP-1 pdf   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1

NO.3 Which of the following can you transport using CTS/CTS+? (Choose two)
A. Analytic privilege
B. Calculation view
C. Index
D. Table
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 demo   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test answers

NO.4 How can you set configurations at the system level using the SAP HANA studio?
A. Enter values in the System column in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor.
B. Right-click on a system in the Navigator pane and select Open Security from the context menu.
C. Right-click on a setting in the Configuration tab in the Administration editor, select Change, and
enter values for all hosts.
D. Enter values in the Properties view when you use the Overview tab of the Administration editor.
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.5 Which part of an expensive statement trace would you investigate to identify possible
performance improvements?
A. Statement string
B. Statement length
C. TOTAL_LOCK_WAIT_TIME
D. ALLOC_MEM_SIZE_COLSTORE
Answer: A

SAP exam   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 demo   C-HANASUP-1 test

NO.6 What do you have to consider when you want to unpartition an SAP HANA table? (Choose
three)
Unpartitioning blocks concurrent read access to the table during the process.
A. An exclusive lock on the table is required.
B. Unpartitioning can table a long time to complete.
C. Only read access is allowed during the unpartitioning process.
D. Only tables of more than 2 billion rows can be unpartitioned.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1

NO.7 How can you restore a default parameter configuration setting in the SAP HANA studio?
(Choose two)
A. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Configure Table, and the Restore
Default.
B. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Change, and then Restore Default.
C. In the context menu of a configuration parameter, choose Delete.
D. Choose Window-Preference-Administration Console and select Restore Defaults.
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1

NO.8 In the SAP HANA studio Administration Editor, for the following purposes can you use the
Sessions subtab of the Performance tab? (Choose two)
A. To view memory consumption by session
B. To investigate blocking situations
C. To set up session-based alerts
D. To configure the maximum allowed concurrent sessions
Answer: A,B

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam dumps

NO.9 Which parameters can you configure for an expensive statement trace? (Choose two)
A. Passport trace level
B. Threshold duration
C. Trace status
D. Trace file
Answer: B,C

SAP dumps   C-HANASUP-1 dumps   C-HANASUP-1

NO.10 Which of the following events can trigger a delta merge? (Choose two)
A. Memory consumption of delta storage drops below a specified limit.
B. The delta log for a columnar table drops below a defined limit.
C. The delta log for a columnar table exceeds a defined limit.
D. Memory consumption of delta storage exceeds a specified limit.
Answer: C,D

SAP study guide   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1 certification   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.11 For which purposes can you use the Table locks system report?
A. To investigate locked table names
B. To unlock tables
C. To investigate table lock transaction owners
D. To kill locking transactions
Answer: A

SAP questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 demo

NO.12 An SAP HANA developer receives an error when running an SAP HANA Predictive Analysis
Library procedure. In which of the following files can you find more information?
A. Script server log
B. Index server log
C. Name server log
D. Statistics server log
Answer: D

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 test answers   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 test

NO.13 You granted a user the system privileges INIFILE ADMIN and DATA ADMIN. What does this
allow the user to do?
A. Modify the nameserver_history.trc files.
B. Reset the backup.log file.
C. Modify configuration files.
D. Reset the log.txt file
Answer: C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1 braindump   C-HANASUP-1 practice test

NO.14 Which of the following can you determine using the Backup catalog report? (Choose two)
A. The path for the backup files
B. Whether a recovery is possible
C. Which backup files are obsolete
D. When to execute the net backup
Answer: B,C

SAP   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1

NO.15 In the SAP HANA studio, in which subtab of the Landscape tab of the Administration editor
can you check the statuses of all hosts in a high-availability scenario?
A. Configuration
B. Services
C. Secondary System Replication
D. Redistribution
Answer: A

SAP answers real questions   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1   C-HANASUP-1 certification training   C-HANASUP-1 exam simulations

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality HP0-J66 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-HANASUP-1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论